May 11, 2012 DFWDC Specialty Show Results

 

BEST OF BREED
GCH DoRae Solo Maxim ML (Longhaired dog) Bred and owned by Nancy Colson & Paula Carter.

BEST OPPOSITE SEX TO BEST OF BREED
CH Raydachs Ruby Tuesday SW (Wirehaired Bitch) Bred by Phyllis Arnold & Shirley Ray. Owned by Shirley Ray.

BEST BRED BY EXHIBITOR
Seacrest Guns N’Roses For Sunrise-XO SS (Smooth Bitch – new champion)  Bred by Roland Hernandez, Storm Britten-Ilouno & Gail J. Tuitt.  Owned by Valerio Hernandez Colon, Patricia Guthrie, Roland Hernandez & Storm Britten-Ilouno.

LONGHAIR COMPETITION
Winners Dog/Best of Winners:  Aubray’N LKC Jody’s Howdy Raudi ML  Bred by Aubrey Nash & Raymond Freer.  Owned by Jody Budacek & Aubrey Nash.

Winners Bitch/Best Opposite Sex: FC Mye Dachshire Mystic Moon  Bred by Sandi Myers, Ken Hagmueller & Cheryl Snedaker-Sims.  Owned by Sandi Myers & Ken Hagmueller.

Select Dog:  CH Seidach’s Diggin’ Up Bones  Bred by Gerry Thornton & Sue Cassel.  Owned by Beth & Buddy Wuest.

Select Bitch:  CH Sandstone’s Bad Romance At Longdogia MLD.  Bred by Virginia Thomson.  Owned by Heather Ackby.

Best of Variety:  GCH DoRae Solo Maxim ML  Bred & owned by Nancy Colson & Paula Carter.

SMOOTH COMPETITION
Winners Dog:  Bessdachs Dressed In Black Bred by M. R. Lara & Betty Jeffery.  Owned by Martina H. A. DeGruijter & M. R. Lara

Winners Bitch/Best of Winners:   Seacrest Guns N’Roses For Sunrise-XO SS (Smooth Bitch – new champion)  Bred by Roland Hernandez, Storm Britten-Ilouno & Gail J. Tuitt.  Owned by Valerio Hernandez Colon, Patricia Guthrie, Roland Hernandez & Storm Britten-Ilouno.

Select Dog:  GCH Joy-Dens Cha-Ching-Cha-Ching SS Bred & owned by Joyce Warren.

Select Bitch:  GCH Bessdachs Electric Martini  Bred & owned by M. R. Lara & Betty Jeffery.

Best Opposite Sex to Best of Variety:  CH Seacrest Double Feature SS Bred & owned by Roland Hernandez & Storm Britten-Ilouno.

Best of Variety:  GCH CH Dynadaux Redneck Fancy Boy MS  Bred by Cyndy Senff.  Owned by Pamela Spencer, Brenda Claxton, Bobby Sandoval, Gloria Sutton, S. Summer & Cyndy Senff.

WIREHAIRED COMPETITION
Best of Variety:   CH Raydachs Ruby Tuesday SW  Bred by Phyllis Arnold & Shirley Ray. Owned by Shirley Ray.

OBEDIENCE
HIGH IN TRIAL
Open B:  1st FC Duchwood’s Hide And Zeke MS UD OM1  Bred by Sandra J. Russell. Owned by Eugene Morris & Ann Arnold.    SCORE: 194

Beginner Novice B
1st     Score: 194.5     DC Mye Primadox Shambala CD RAE THD   Bred by Owners & Kellye Slatton.  Owned by Sandi Myers & Ken Hagmueller.  (Longhaired standard dog)

2nd   Score: 193.5     DC Mye Primadox Shangri-La  Bred by Owners & Kellye Slatton.  Owned by Ken Hagmueller & Sandi Myers.  (Longhaired standard dog)

RALLY TRIAL
Novice B
1st     Score 72     FC Mye Dachshire Blue Moon Talisman  Bred by Sandi Myers, Ken Hagmueller & Cheryl Snedaker-Sims.  Owned by Sandi Myers & Ken Hagmueller.  (Longhaired standard dog)

2nd    Score 71    Sharpee’s Just Watch Me ML RN  Bred by Sharon McDonald.  Owned by Karen L. Henry.  (Longhaired miniature dog)

© 2012 Dallas-Fort Worth Dachshund Club Inc Suffusion theme by Sayontan Sinha