RESULTS for Obedience and Rally Trials, June, 2014

 

Web Page Catalogue

RALLY

Saturday, June 21, 2014                 Trial #1                          Judge:  Cathleen Caballero

Sunday, June 22, 2014                 Trial #2 & Trial #3         Judge: Charlene Dunn

 

Novice B

360   _88____Sat. (1)  __92___Sun. (2)  __89__Sun. (3)      NEW RN

HATHOR FARM’S BUFFALO GAL MW, JE  HP45117503  05/10/13   Dachshund (Wirehaired) Bitch  Breeder: Jean M. Dieden  Sire: GCH DC Dastropen F. Arbugkle MW  Dam: DC Hathor Farm’s Down To The Wire RN TD ME EE2   Owner: Barbara L. Teigen.

 

361   _NQ____Sat. (1)  __NQ___Sun. (2)  _83___Sun. (3)

KENKAYE’S LIL DEUCE COUPE ML RN  HP219164/01  04/08/06   Dachshund (Longhaired) Dog  Breeder: Kenneth E. & Kaye Miller  Sire: CH KenKaye’s Sun Chaser ML  Dam: CH Ken Kaye’s Delight   Owner: Karen L. Henry.

 

460   _88+____Sat. (1)   NEW RN

DOXIDOCS ON THE FAST TRACK  HP36425101  12/10/09    Dachshund (Smooth) Dog  Breeder: Tricia & Kristofer Walden  Sire: FC Doxidocs Tars Tarkas ML UD RE NA NAJ  Dam: Ms Gracie Laurel Von Walden   Owner: Marilyn J. Roane, DVM.

 

Sat. Trial #1      1st _460___ Score_88+__ 2nd _360___ Score__88__

Sat. Trial #2     1st _360___ Score_92__ 2nd ____ Score____

Sun. Trial #3     1st _360___ Score_89__ 2nd __361__ Score_83___

 

Advanced A

4”

362   _EX____Sat. (1)  __EX___Sun. (2)  _EX___Sun. (3)

SHARPREE’S JUST WATCH ME ML RN  HP322798/03  10/31/08  Dachshund (Longhaired) Dog  Breeder: Sharon McDonald  Sire: Ch Spectrum WC Pucker Up ML  Dam: FC PACH Sharpree’s Sierra Roaring Falls CD RA MX MXJ SE  Owner: Karen L. Henry.

 

4”

363   __86___Sat. (1)  __92___Sun. (2)  _MOVE UP TO EXC ASun. (3)      NEW RA

FC MYE DACHSHIRE BLUE MOON TALISMAN RN JE  HP37499701  03/06/10

Dachshund (Longhaired) Dog  Breeder: Sandi Myers, Ken Hagmueller, & Cheryl Snedaker-Sims  Sire: DC Mye Primadox Shangri-La CD RN  Dam: DC Caldach’s Shadow Of A Bluemoon SE  Owner: Sandi Myers & Ken Hagmueller.

 

Sat. Trial #1          1st _363___ Score_86__ 2nd ____ Score____

Sat. Trial  #2        1st _363___ Score_82__ 2nd ____ Score____

Sun. Trial #3         1st ____ Score___ 2nd ____ Score____

Rally Advanced B

4”

364   __91___Sat. (1)  __86___Sun. (2)  _98___Sun. (3)             NEW RA

 

FC WILLAGAYE HARE E HOUDINI MW, RN JE  HP44245803  10/28/12  Dachshund (Wirehaired) Dog  Breeder: Karla Deithorn  Sire: FC Feldspar’s Hare Apparent of Willagaye MW, RN TD OA OAJ NF SE  Dam: Willagaye April Love MW   Owner: Barbara Teigen.

 

Sat. Trial #1          First_364___ Score__91

Sat. Trial #2         First_364___ Score__86__

Sun. Trial #3         First_364___ Score__98_

 

Excellent A

4”

365   _NQ____Sat. (1)  __73___Sun. (2)  _AB___Sun. (3)       NEW RE

 

KENKAYE’S BORN TO FLY MLD RA CGC  HP032695/05  12/25/02  Dachshund (Longhaired) Bitch  Breeder: Kaye Miller  Sire: KenKaye’s Seminole Wind ML  Dam: KenKaye’s Bluemoon Magic MLD   Owner: Karen L. Henry

 

363                       MOVE UP                                  85 (Sun (3)

FC MYE DACHSHIRE BLUE MOON TALISMAN RN JE  HP37499701  03/06/10

Dachshund (Longhaired) Dog  Breeder: Sandi Myers, Ken Hagmueller, & Cheryl Snedaker-Sims  Sire: DC Mye Primadox Shangri-La CD RN  Dam: DC Caldach’s Shadow Of A Bluemoon SE  Owner: Sandi Myers & Ken Hagmueller.

 

Sat. Trial #1          First____ Score____

Sat. Trial #2         First_365___ Score__73__

Sun. Trial #3         First_363___ Score__85__

 

OBEDIENCE

Saturday, June 21. 2014        Trial #1 & Trial #2                  Judge: Cathleen Caballero

Sunday, June 22, 2014          Trial #3                                   Judge: Gene Norman

Regular Classes

Novice A

369   __NQ___Sat. (1)                   _NQ___Sun. (3)

DYNADAUX FROM RUSSIA WITH LOVE MS BN RN CGC  HP35173401  06/25/09  Dachshund (Smooth) Dog  Breeder: Cyndy Senff  Sire: CH Magik Rainbow Graff Orloff At Dynadaux MS  Dam: CH Dynadaux Miss Independent MS  Owner: JoAnne McCraw.

 

370   _NQ____Sat. (1)  __178.5___Sat. (2)  __NQ__Sun. (3)

BILLINGTON’S JADE  PAL261870  07/11/08  Dachshund (Smooth) Bitch  Breeder: Unknown  Sire: Unknown  Dam: Unknown  Owner: Samantha Billington.

Sat. Trial #1          1st ____ Score___ 2nd ____ Score____

Sat. Trial #2         1st _370___ Score_178.5__

Sun. Trial #3         1st ____ Score___ 2nd ____ Score____

 

Novice B

363   __187.5___Sat. (1)  __NQ___Sat. (2)  _181___Sun. (3)

FC MYE DACHSHIRE BLUE MOON TALISMAN RN JE  HP37499701  03/06/10  Dachshund (Longhaired) Dog  Breeder: Sandi Myers, Ken Hagmueller, & Cheryl Snedaker-Sims  Sire: DC Mye Primadox Shangri-La CD RN  Dam: DC Caldach’s Shadow Of A Bluemoon SE   Owners: Sandi Myers & Ken Hagmueller.

 

364   _NQ____Sat. (1)  __179___Sat. (2)  _182___Sun. (3)

FC WILLAGAYE HARE E HOUDINI MW, RN JE  HP44245803  10/28/12  Dachshund (Wirehaired) Dog  Breeder: Karla Deithorn  Sire: FC Feldspar’s Hare Apparent of Willagaye MW, RN TD OA OAJ NF SE  Dam: Willagaye April Love MW  Owner: Barbara Teigen.

 

368   _172.5____Sat. (1)  __NQ___Sat. (2)  __AB__Sun. (3)

GOLD CANYONS RED HOT CHILI PEPPER NA NAJ RE  HP41822803  11/13/11 Dachshund (Longhaired) Dog  Breeder: Cris Baldwin  Sire: CH Gold Canyons Band Leader OA AXJ OF CD RE SE  Dam: Sharpree’s Caught A Dream MXP MJP NF RE ME Owner: Cris Baldwin.

Sat. Trial #1          1st _363___ Score_187.5__ 2nd _368___ Score_172.5___

Sat. Trial #2         1st _364___ Score_179__

Sun. Trial #3         1st _364___ Score_182__ 2nd _363___ Score_181___

 

Open A

8”

367   __NQ___Sat. (1)  __178.5___Sat. (2)  _175___Sun. (3)

JACK CD BN GN RE  PAL258106  05-29-10  Dachshund (Longhaired) Dog  Breeder: Unknown Sire: Unknown  Dam: Unknown  Owner: Kathie Reid.

4”

396   _NQ____Sat. (1)  __172.5___Sat. (2)              NEW CDX

DOXIKOTA KIWI MS CD RE NA NAJ  HP12337605  10/03/04  Dachshund (Smooth) Bitch  Breeder: Pam Bethke & Sandra J. Golemb  Sire: CH Doxikota Boot MS  Dam: DC Rosan Hill Kirby CD NA NAJ ME   Owner Marilyn J. Roane, DVM.

 

4”

474                           _EX___ Sat. (2)

CH GOLD CANYONS BAND LEADER CD OA AXJ OF RE SE  HP19966903  03/16/06 Dachshund (Longhaired) Dog  Breeder: Cris Baldwin  Sire: Morgales Sawyer MX MXJ AXP AJP OFP RE ME  Dam: Willowcroft Rebecca NA RE ME   Owner: Cris Baldwin.

Sat. Trial #1          1st ____ Score___ 2nd ____ Score____

Sat. Trial #2         1st _367___ Score_178.5__ 2nd _396___ Score_172.5___

Sun. Trial #3         1st _367___ Score_175__

 

Open B

4”

471   __NQ___Sat. (1)

DOXIDOCS TRACIE V WALDEN ML CDX GN RE OA NAJ NJP  HP36425104  12/10/09  Dachshund (Longhaired) Bitch  Breeder: Tricia & Kristopher Walden  Sire: FC Doxidocs Tars Tarkas ML UD RE NA NAJ  Dam: Ms Gracie Laurel Von Walden   Owner: Marilyn J. Roane, DVM.

4”

366   _195____Sat. (1)  __194___Sat. (2)  _195___Sun. (3)

FC DUCHWOOD’S HIDE AND ZEKE MS UDX5 OM5  HP21611601  04/15/06  Dachshund (Smooth) Dog  Breeder: Sandra J. Russell  Sire: Ch Duchwood’s Rave Review MS  Dam: Duchwood’s Mighty Sprite MS   Owners: Ann C. Arnold & Eugene I. Morris.

 

Sat. Trial #1          1st _366___ Score_195__ 2nd ____ Score____

Sat. Trial #2         1st _366___ Score_194__

Sun. Trial #3         1st _366___ Score_195__

 

Utility B

4”

366   __193___Sat. (1)  __NQ___Sat. (2)  _194___Sun. (3)       NEW UDX6

FC DUCHWOOD’S HIDE AND ZEKE MS UDX5 OM5  HP21611601  04/15/06

Dachshund (Smooth) Dog  Breeder: Sandra J. Russell  Sire: Ch Duchwood’s Rave Review MS  Dam: Duchwood’s Mighty Sprite MS   Owners: Ann C. Arnold & Eugene I. Morris.

Sat. Trial #1          First_366___ Score_193___

Sat. Trial #2         First____ Score____

Sun. Trial #3         First_366___ Score_194___

 

HIGHEST SCORING DOG IN THE REGULAR CLASSES

 Sat. Trial #1            Armband#__366_____ Class__OPEN B_______ Score__195_____

Sat. Trial #2            Armband#__366_____ Class__OPEN B_______ Score__194_____

Sun. Trial #3           Armband#__366_____ Class__OPEN B_______ Score__195____

HIGHEST COMBINED SCORE IN UTILITY & OPEN B

 Sat. Trial #1 Armband#  _366____ Class _____ Score _____ Class _____ Score _____

Sat. Trial #2 Armband#  _____ Class _____ Score _____ Class _____ Score _____

Sun. Trial #3 Armband# _366___ Class _____ Score _____ Class _____ Score _____

 

Pre Novice

369                             _186____Sat. (2)  _170___Sun. (3)            NEW PCD

DYNADAUX FROM RUSSIA WITH LOVE MS BN RN CGC  HP35173401  06/25/09  Dachshund (Smooth) Dog  Breeder: Cyndy Senff  Sire: CH Magik Rainbow Graff Orloff At Dynadaux MS  Dam: CH Dynadaux Miss Independent MS   Owner: JoAnne McCraw.

 

372   _NQ____Sat. (1)  _183.5____Sat. (2)  _183___Sun. (3)

DC PENNI’S CHIPOTLE PEPPER CD JE RE NAJ BN CGC VC  HP03640502  12/07/02  Dachshund (Longhaired) Dog  Breeder: Penni E. & Mark S. Cronk  Sire: DC Mye Primadox Angelotti NA  Dam: DC Penni’s Digital Image    Owners: Larry & Paula S. Innis.

 Sat. Trial #1          1st ____ Score___

Sat. Trial  #2        1st _369___ Score_186__ 2nd _372___ Score_183.5___

Sun. Trial #3         1st _372___ Score_183__ 2nd _369___ Score_170___

 

Pre Open

4”

371   _178.5____Sat. (1)  _NQ____Sat. (2)  _NQ___Sun. (3)

SHORTY CD OA OJ AXP AJP  PAL200852  08/27/05   Dachshund (Smooth) Dog  Breeder: Unknown  Sire:   Unknown  Dam: Unknown  Owner: Ruth Robinson.

Sat. Trial #1          First_371___ Score_178.5___

Sat. Trial #2         First____ Score____

Sun. Trial #3         First____ Score____

 

Graduate Open

4”

471   __NQ___Sat. (1)

DOXIDOCS TRACIE V WALDEN ML CDX GN RE OA NAJ NJP  HP36425104  12/10/09  Dachshund (Longhaired) Bitch  Breeder: Tricia & Kristopher Walden  Sire: FC Doxidocs Tars Tarkas ML UD RE NA NAJ  Dam: Ms Gracie Laurel Von Walden  Owner: Marilyn J. Roane, DVM.

Sat. Trial #1          First____ Score____

© 2012 Dallas-Fort Worth Dachshund Club Inc Suffusion theme by Sayontan Sinha